Forum Links
Related Threads
Coming Soon
Thread Information
Views
1,215
Replies
9
Rating
1
Status
CLOSED
Thread
Creator
Creator
xxblackwarriorxx
01-30-15 03:43 PM
01-30-15 03:43 PM
Last
Post
Post
sonicbros
02-22-15 02:16 PM
02-22-15 02:16 PM
Views: 481
Today: 0
Users: 0 unique
Today: 0
Users: 0 unique
Thread Actions
Thread Closed
New Thread
New Poll
Order
Top ten favorite Anime?
01-30-15 03:43 PM
xxblackwarriorxx is Offline
| ID: 1131760 | 63 Words
| ID: 1131760 | 63 Words
Level: 34
POSTS: 218/232
POST EXP: 11214
LVL EXP: 234832
CP: 182.6
VIZ: 17700
POSTS: 218/232
POST EXP: 11214
LVL EXP: 234832
CP: 182.6
VIZ: 17700
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
What is your top ten favorite anime that you have finished or currently watching? Please be nice to other people it is their opinion. 10. Sword art online 9. Mekaku City Actors 8. Deadman Wonderland 7. Attack on Titan 6. Soul Eater 5. Naruto 4. Elfen Lied 3. Death Note 2. Angel Beats 1. Tokyo Ghoul You can include Manga's if you want. 10. Sword art online 9. Mekaku City Actors 8. Deadman Wonderland 7. Attack on Titan 6. Soul Eater 5. Naruto 4. Elfen Lied 3. Death Note 2. Angel Beats 1. Tokyo Ghoul You can include Manga's if you want. |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 03-22-12
Last Post: 1449 days
Last Active: 512 days
Just sitting here playing on vizzed.... :v |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 03-22-12
Last Post: 1449 days
Last Active: 512 days
01-30-15 05:00 PM
relinquish022 is Offline
| ID: 1131839 | 518 Words
| ID: 1131839 | 518 Words
relinquish022
Level: 45
POSTS: 444/470
POST EXP: 254542
LVL EXP: 640553
CP: 2247.5
VIZ: 202686
POSTS: 444/470
POST EXP: 254542
LVL EXP: 640553
CP: 2247.5
VIZ: 202686
Likes: 1 Dislikes: 0
xxblackwarriorxx : Ugh,these questions are always a toughy for me.While i do have 10 anime that are my favorites,i don't believe i can rank them,these are just placeholder numbers.Sorry if that's against the rules. 10.Bleach (Run of the mill shonen,and it has alot of annoying filler,with some hits and miss arcs.But hey,i still really enjoy it.You can put all the films there to.) 9.Soul Eater. (Basically the same thing with bleach,but alot less filler.Plus it holds a special place in my heart,it was the first manga series i ever read.) 8.Naruto Shippuden. (There is literally no way for me to hate it.Its ingrained into my childhood at this point.i just love it.XD) 7.All of Code Geass (It has its downsides,but i still enjoy it.Plus,Lelouch is awesome...) 6.XxxHolic. (Yes i know.the first season of the anime kind of..Sucks.But i really love Holic.Its filled with symbolism,interesting concepts,and fascinating beliefs.To be honest,this is my version of Fullmetal Alchemist.) 5.Death Note. (My god..I love Light Yagami,so much.He is one of my favorite characters.I love the way he plans,i love his speeches,its just pure ecstasy for me.I can re watch,and re read Death Note countless times.) 4.Hellsing Ultimate. (Hellsing is just..Insane.Its just fun gore.And i love every single character.Dislike the TV series by Gonzo though,ugh...Still i can watch this over and over again.And as you may be able to tell from my layout,i love Seras Victoria!) 3.The Evagelion Rebuild Films. (Just put all of them there.It has smart writing,good characters,and the animation is amazing.) 2.The Entire Madoka Magica Series. (The Series,and the films.I love it,with a passion.Its a very good twist on the Magical Girl genre.) 1.Fate/Zero (What can i say,Fate Zero is awesome.And Fate Stay Night is..Mediocre.) Once again keep in mind,that these are not ranked.There just my ten favorite anime.I feel like i would need 20 max to express i the things i like though.But whatever. Anyhow..Wait! "You can include Manga's if you want. " Oh,now you have my attention! These are now ranked in a Top 10 list. 10.Bleach. (Same thing as before.) 9.Hellsing. (The art of Hellsing is very,very nice.And just apply everything i said before,to this.) 8.Claymore. (Claymore..Well,its really underrated in my opinion.While the anime is good,the manga is actually really interesting to me.The anime basically covers 2/4th of the manga.And it gets really,really good.) 7.Fairy Tail. (Hiro Mashima is a really..Really hit and miss writer.But when he does good,he gets a bullseye.) 6.Deadman Wonderland. (The art of Deadman wonderland is very good.And i enjoy the story,along with the characters.Excellent for me.) 5.Naruto. (Meh..Don't have to deal with any annoying filler.) 4.Trigun. (In case you did not know,there is alot of stuff that is censored,and nonexistent in the Trigun anime.The manga is a whole different story.And its awesome.) 3.Tokyo Ghoul. (Looks like we have something in common here buddy.Awesome,ain't it?) 2.Soul Eater. (The Soul Eater manga holds a very special place in my heart.Its the first manga volume i ever read.And its pretty fun.I love it.) 1.XxxHolic. (The XxxHolic manga is my favorite,i love it to death.All for the reasons i said before.) Well that was fun.XD Ugh,these questions are always a toughy for me.While i do have 10 anime that are my favorites,i don't believe i can rank them,these are just placeholder numbers.Sorry if that's against the rules. 10.Bleach (Run of the mill shonen,and it has alot of annoying filler,with some hits and miss arcs.But hey,i still really enjoy it.You can put all the films there to.) 9.Soul Eater. (Basically the same thing with bleach,but alot less filler.Plus it holds a special place in my heart,it was the first manga series i ever read.) 8.Naruto Shippuden. (There is literally no way for me to hate it.Its ingrained into my childhood at this point.i just love it.XD) 7.All of Code Geass (It has its downsides,but i still enjoy it.Plus,Lelouch is awesome...) 6.XxxHolic. (Yes i know.the first season of the anime kind of..Sucks.But i really love Holic.Its filled with symbolism,interesting concepts,and fascinating beliefs.To be honest,this is my version of Fullmetal Alchemist.) 5.Death Note. (My god..I love Light Yagami,so much.He is one of my favorite characters.I love the way he plans,i love his speeches,its just pure ecstasy for me.I can re watch,and re read Death Note countless times.) 4.Hellsing Ultimate. (Hellsing is just..Insane.Its just fun gore.And i love every single character.Dislike the TV series by Gonzo though,ugh...Still i can watch this over and over again.And as you may be able to tell from my layout,i love Seras Victoria!) 3.The Evagelion Rebuild Films. (Just put all of them there.It has smart writing,good characters,and the animation is amazing.) 2.The Entire Madoka Magica Series. (The Series,and the films.I love it,with a passion.Its a very good twist on the Magical Girl genre.) 1.Fate/Zero (What can i say,Fate Zero is awesome.And Fate Stay Night is..Mediocre.) Once again keep in mind,that these are not ranked.There just my ten favorite anime.I feel like i would need 20 max to express i the things i like though.But whatever. Anyhow..Wait! "You can include Manga's if you want. " Oh,now you have my attention! These are now ranked in a Top 10 list. 10.Bleach. (Same thing as before.) 9.Hellsing. (The art of Hellsing is very,very nice.And just apply everything i said before,to this.) 8.Claymore. (Claymore..Well,its really underrated in my opinion.While the anime is good,the manga is actually really interesting to me.The anime basically covers 2/4th of the manga.And it gets really,really good.) 7.Fairy Tail. (Hiro Mashima is a really..Really hit and miss writer.But when he does good,he gets a bullseye.) 6.Deadman Wonderland. (The art of Deadman wonderland is very good.And i enjoy the story,along with the characters.Excellent for me.) 5.Naruto. (Meh..Don't have to deal with any annoying filler.) 4.Trigun. (In case you did not know,there is alot of stuff that is censored,and nonexistent in the Trigun anime.The manga is a whole different story.And its awesome.) 3.Tokyo Ghoul. (Looks like we have something in common here buddy.Awesome,ain't it?) 2.Soul Eater. (The Soul Eater manga holds a very special place in my heart.Its the first manga volume i ever read.And its pretty fun.I love it.) 1.XxxHolic. (The XxxHolic manga is my favorite,i love it to death.All for the reasons i said before.) Well that was fun.XD |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 06-29-13
Location: Inside the earths core.Biding my time,until i take it over..
Last Post: 3252 days
Last Active: 2527 days
Proud Otaku.The Waifu Commander.The Revived Pokemon Reviewer |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 06-29-13
Location: Inside the earths core.Biding my time,until i take it over..
Last Post: 3252 days
Last Active: 2527 days
Post Rating: 1 Liked By: xxblackwarriorxx,
01-30-15 05:16 PM
zanderlex is Offline
| ID: 1131851 | 39 Words
| ID: 1131851 | 39 Words
zanderlex
dark mode
dark mode
Level: 263
POSTS: 10329/28313
POST EXP: 1930156
LVL EXP: 296137777
CP: 156522.2
VIZ: 12362679
POSTS: 10329/28313
POST EXP: 1930156
LVL EXP: 296137777
CP: 156522.2
VIZ: 12362679
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
The first 5 I guess would be in order while the rest are just randomly placed.
Persona 4 the animation Pokemon Yugioh Eyeshield 21 digimkn naruto attack on titan Bleach Death note unfortunately, I only ever saw these 9. Persona 4 the animation Pokemon Yugioh Eyeshield 21 digimkn naruto attack on titan Bleach Death note unfortunately, I only ever saw these 9. |
Vizzed Elite
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 09-25-13
Location: Inaba
Last Post: 1 day
Last Active: 7 hours
Sergei's Mustache |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 09-25-13
Location: Inaba
Last Post: 1 day
Last Active: 7 hours
01-30-15 05:51 PM
xxblackwarriorxx is Offline
| ID: 1131866 | 24 Words
| ID: 1131866 | 24 Words
Level: 34
POSTS: 219/232
POST EXP: 11214
LVL EXP: 234832
CP: 182.6
VIZ: 17700
POSTS: 219/232
POST EXP: 11214
LVL EXP: 234832
CP: 182.6
VIZ: 17700
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
relinquish022 : I agree with you on the death note (light yagami is my favorite too) and no you didn't break any of rules |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 03-22-12
Last Post: 1449 days
Last Active: 512 days
Just sitting here playing on vizzed.... :v |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 03-22-12
Last Post: 1449 days
Last Active: 512 days
01-30-15 07:29 PM
MattyIce is Offline
| ID: 1131894 | 252 Words
| ID: 1131894 | 252 Words
MattyIce
Level: 84
POSTS: 989/1884
POST EXP: 233591
LVL EXP: 5612197
CP: 9004.9
VIZ: 1162375
POSTS: 989/1884
POST EXP: 233591
LVL EXP: 5612197
CP: 9004.9
VIZ: 1162375
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
I only ever FULLY watched 3 anime, and they are Dragon Ball Z, Claymore, and InuYasha. The rest of the anime I mention I haven't watched all the way through it yet. I've never read a manga, but I am very interested in trying one out. Since relinquish022 has read the Claymore manga, maybe I'll try that one, since it sounds interesting like he said. Anyways, my list... 1. Claymore - I know this anime is very short, but I watch it on Hulu over and over again because I just love it, and I've already mentioned I'm interested in the manga. 2. Dragon Ball Z - I'm including Dragon Ball and GT here as well...just the show as one big whole. 3. InuYasha - I thought the Final Act season was just so well done here. I know it sort of changes into a love story, but its still one of my favorites. 4. Berserk - mostly because I'm a huge Game of Thrones fan. This show reminds me of it. 5. Attack on Titan - I think I've almost watched all of this one. 6. Bleach - I've only watched bits and pieces of this, but the parts I have seen, I enjoyed. 7. Pokemon - this used to be at the top of my list, but that was like...15 years ago? 8. Death Note 9. Fullmetal Alchemist 10. Cowboy Bebop I haven't really seen very much of the last 3. I don't have anything to say about them yet... 1. Claymore - I know this anime is very short, but I watch it on Hulu over and over again because I just love it, and I've already mentioned I'm interested in the manga. 2. Dragon Ball Z - I'm including Dragon Ball and GT here as well...just the show as one big whole. 3. InuYasha - I thought the Final Act season was just so well done here. I know it sort of changes into a love story, but its still one of my favorites. 4. Berserk - mostly because I'm a huge Game of Thrones fan. This show reminds me of it. 5. Attack on Titan - I think I've almost watched all of this one. 6. Bleach - I've only watched bits and pieces of this, but the parts I have seen, I enjoyed. 7. Pokemon - this used to be at the top of my list, but that was like...15 years ago? 8. Death Note 9. Fullmetal Alchemist 10. Cowboy Bebop I haven't really seen very much of the last 3. I don't have anything to say about them yet... |
Trusted Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 06-02-11
Location: Atlanta, GA
Last Post: 815 days
Last Active: 289 days
#1 Atlanta Falcons and Michigan fan! #RISEUP #GOBLUE |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 06-02-11
Location: Atlanta, GA
Last Post: 815 days
Last Active: 289 days
01-30-15 11:05 PM
Godless is Offline
| ID: 1132038 | 333 Words
| ID: 1132038 | 333 Words
Godless
Level: 15
POSTS: 23/37
POST EXP: 3340
LVL EXP: 13130
CP: 450.4
VIZ: 1204013
POSTS: 23/37
POST EXP: 3340
LVL EXP: 13130
CP: 450.4
VIZ: 1204013
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
I don't particularly have a favorites list or top and stop at ten particular anime, however I do have a number of anime that I recall enjoying more than some few others for different reasons. here's the ten in somewhat whatever order that I can recall easily that I enjoyed: 10. Claymore - watched it years ago, liked it back then, like it just as much now, though I preferred the dub version of it to the subbed. 9. Spice and Wolf - liked both seasons, though I liked season one more. 8. Valkyria Chronicles - Played the PS3 game first, then watched the anime, personal preference to the game as it was more in depth, but really enjoyed the anime. 7. Ah My Goddess - Big fan of this anime, except that Ah My Mini Goddess series with the rat, I dropped that a number of episodes in. 6. Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (2199 Uchu Senkan Yamato ) - The remake was well worth it. This is classic anime re-done surpassing expectations. 5. Kaiji - I liked both seasons, the artwork takes a bit of getting used to but the story is great. 4. Beelzebub - Really liked this, I never read the Manga, I heard the anime left a number of things out, and even if it was made after Chibi Devil, it's a thousand times better then that. 3. Rurouni kenshin - Terrific, except that one episode he stopped the train robbers. I think it was novice's making a filler episode, even the artwork was below par that particular episode. 2. JoJo's Bizzare Adventure - All of it is good, Huge fan of this, ( watched the original stardust crusaders a long time ago, the new ones good too ) 1. Gintama - If I have a favorite anime, then it's Gintama. I'm leaving a number of animes out that come to mind also, and there's more to add, but for now these stand out as I think about it. here's the ten in somewhat whatever order that I can recall easily that I enjoyed: 10. Claymore - watched it years ago, liked it back then, like it just as much now, though I preferred the dub version of it to the subbed. 9. Spice and Wolf - liked both seasons, though I liked season one more. 8. Valkyria Chronicles - Played the PS3 game first, then watched the anime, personal preference to the game as it was more in depth, but really enjoyed the anime. 7. Ah My Goddess - Big fan of this anime, except that Ah My Mini Goddess series with the rat, I dropped that a number of episodes in. 6. Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (2199 Uchu Senkan Yamato ) - The remake was well worth it. This is classic anime re-done surpassing expectations. 5. Kaiji - I liked both seasons, the artwork takes a bit of getting used to but the story is great. 4. Beelzebub - Really liked this, I never read the Manga, I heard the anime left a number of things out, and even if it was made after Chibi Devil, it's a thousand times better then that. 3. Rurouni kenshin - Terrific, except that one episode he stopped the train robbers. I think it was novice's making a filler episode, even the artwork was below par that particular episode. 2. JoJo's Bizzare Adventure - All of it is good, Huge fan of this, ( watched the original stardust crusaders a long time ago, the new ones good too ) 1. Gintama - If I have a favorite anime, then it's Gintama. I'm leaving a number of animes out that come to mind also, and there's more to add, but for now these stand out as I think about it. |
Trusted Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 12-29-14
Last Post: 3343 days
Last Active: 3038 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 12-29-14
Last Post: 3343 days
Last Active: 3038 days
02-01-15 03:21 PM
Brain-Splattered is Offline
| ID: 1132838 | 212 Words
| ID: 1132838 | 212 Words
Level: 42
POSTS: 366/421
POST EXP: 75583
LVL EXP: 504743
CP: 1516.8
VIZ: 97630
POSTS: 366/421
POST EXP: 75583
LVL EXP: 504743
CP: 1516.8
VIZ: 97630
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
Sup xxblackwarriorxx. Man you are asking for a tough one to answer. Hard to narrow down a top ten because there are so many good ones. Well here goes .. I'll give it my best shot and I'll go for a variety of genres ( oh and these are not going to be in order of how much I like them ) : 10. Hajime No Ippo ( Great boxing anime with plenty of comedy and a good story ). 9. Steins;Gate ( Best time travel anime ever ). 8. Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai ( Solid story and it's a well executed historical/samurai anime. Really what's not to like about it ? ). 7. Hunter X Hunter ( Good story with lots of likeable characters ). 6. Eureka Seven ( One of the best mecha anime I have ever seen ). 5. Mononoke ( One of the best horror animes in my opinion ). 4. Cowboy Bebop ( Best space anime with characters you can't help but like ). 3. Eyeshield 21 ( Best football anime ). 2. Gankutsuou ( A really good supernatural anime ). 1. Log Horizon ( Really good game anime and to me it's among the top of the genre in my opinion. Has lots of potential. ). 10. Hajime No Ippo ( Great boxing anime with plenty of comedy and a good story ). 9. Steins;Gate ( Best time travel anime ever ). 8. Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai ( Solid story and it's a well executed historical/samurai anime. Really what's not to like about it ? ). 7. Hunter X Hunter ( Good story with lots of likeable characters ). 6. Eureka Seven ( One of the best mecha anime I have ever seen ). 5. Mononoke ( One of the best horror animes in my opinion ). 4. Cowboy Bebop ( Best space anime with characters you can't help but like ). 3. Eyeshield 21 ( Best football anime ). 2. Gankutsuou ( A really good supernatural anime ). 1. Log Horizon ( Really good game anime and to me it's among the top of the genre in my opinion. Has lots of potential. ). |
Trusted Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 12-19-14
Location: Wisconsin
Last Post: 3055 days
Last Active: 2721 days
Letter Bee Assistant ( Old School Spirit ) |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 12-19-14
Location: Wisconsin
Last Post: 3055 days
Last Active: 2721 days
02-01-15 06:35 PM
lilythetigerkity is Offline
| ID: 1132873 | 336 Words
| ID: 1132873 | 336 Words
Level: 35
POSTS: 224/263
POST EXP: 15761
LVL EXP: 257223
CP: 2922.9
VIZ: 122455
POSTS: 224/263
POST EXP: 15761
LVL EXP: 257223
CP: 2922.9
VIZ: 122455
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
I just really started watching Anime. But here are my top ten I still have a lot more to watch lol. 1. Code Geass This anime to me is the best because honestly it was great. A big plus was women weren’t look at as weak things with breast but were just as powerful as the men some stronger. Over all it was a little depressing but had a very good ending. I really loved all of the characters. Lelouch stayed awesome until the very end. So much so that if my gecko turns out to be a boy I am going to name him Lelouch. 2. Vampire Knight I thought this anime was adorable in its own way but I didn’t like the ending at all 3. Black Butler Black Butler amused my dark side and really it the show that made me fall in love with anime all together. But the second season was horrible!!! 4. Fairy Tail I liked this one a lot. It was funny, adorable , and action filled. What I don’t like is they don’t have it English dubbed after 100 episodes which just sucks. 5. Hetalia Axis Powers This one is short but hilarious!!! I love the different countries going after each other. 6. Fruits Basket This one is one of my favorites because it was one of the first I watched. They were so adorable when they changed into the animals. 7. Clannad This anime was very sad but hard not to like. I just could not stop watching. 8. Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Waru I haven’t finished this one yet but it made my list because it pulled me in with only a few episodes. It is very humorous. 9. Spiral This series kinda went nowhere. But I liked the kinds solving the puzzles along the way. 10. Baka and Test This was one of those short, sweet , but made me laugh SOOO much. How could it not make my list. 1. Code Geass This anime to me is the best because honestly it was great. A big plus was women weren’t look at as weak things with breast but were just as powerful as the men some stronger. Over all it was a little depressing but had a very good ending. I really loved all of the characters. Lelouch stayed awesome until the very end. So much so that if my gecko turns out to be a boy I am going to name him Lelouch. 2. Vampire Knight I thought this anime was adorable in its own way but I didn’t like the ending at all 3. Black Butler Black Butler amused my dark side and really it the show that made me fall in love with anime all together. But the second season was horrible!!! 4. Fairy Tail I liked this one a lot. It was funny, adorable , and action filled. What I don’t like is they don’t have it English dubbed after 100 episodes which just sucks. 5. Hetalia Axis Powers This one is short but hilarious!!! I love the different countries going after each other. 6. Fruits Basket This one is one of my favorites because it was one of the first I watched. They were so adorable when they changed into the animals. 7. Clannad This anime was very sad but hard not to like. I just could not stop watching. 8. Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Waru I haven’t finished this one yet but it made my list because it pulled me in with only a few episodes. It is very humorous. 9. Spiral This series kinda went nowhere. But I liked the kinds solving the puzzles along the way. 10. Baka and Test This was one of those short, sweet , but made me laugh SOOO much. How could it not make my list. |
Vizzed Elite
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 05-10-14
Location: NY
Last Post: 3275 days
Last Active: 2155 days
Peachy |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 05-10-14
Location: NY
Last Post: 3275 days
Last Active: 2155 days
02-08-15 04:50 PM
Titan127 is Offline
| ID: 1135550 | 354 Words
| ID: 1135550 | 354 Words
Titan127
Level: 48
POSTS: 129/558
POST EXP: 80834
LVL EXP: 793372
CP: 2751.3
VIZ: 11477
POSTS: 129/558
POST EXP: 80834
LVL EXP: 793372
CP: 2751.3
VIZ: 11477
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
I've never been a huge anime lover, but I'm starting to get into it.
These are in order. Number 1-Dragon Ball Z Kai This is where it all started for me. The first anime episode I ever watched was the one where Raditz arrived on earth. What I love about the entire Dragon Ball Franchise is how different it is from everything else. Vegeta is my favorite, by the way. Number 2-Sword Art Online Who doesn't love this one?! The only flaw is that I think there weren't enough episodes of Sword Art Online, another 3, 4, maybe even 5 would've been great. Kirito is a great character, separating himself from your standard reckless, naive protagonist with his quiet demeanor and unrivaled skill. Number 3-Attack on Titan Alright, this is starting to sound cliche, but it really was beautifully done, despite Erin's fitting into the overly stereotypical anime protagonist category. Number 4-Code Geass I've loved the three episodes I've seen, and Lelouch is a great character, and fits perfectly into the great plotline that I've seen. The Lancelot was great, and so was seeing the 'Nightmares' overwhelming power in battle, and how the Lancelot made that power completely obsolete. Number 3-Blue Excorsist I loved this series, even though Rin was just about as stereotypical as you can get. Yukio was a great addition, and the deep plot was great, with the mistrust from other characters and Yukio's hiding of certain aspects. Number 6-Pokemon, General I can't claim to have seen much more than 7 or 8 episodes, but I've loved what Ive seen of it. Number 7-Bleach Despite the overly large amounts of episodes that just didn't need to be out in, and Ichigo being categorized with Rin and Erin, (and Ash) I really did enjoy this a lot, what with the hollows and whatnot. Number 8-Fairy Tale Honestly, I really loved Erza just because when I saw her I thought "Holy crap Cordelia's in an anime." And it did have an interesting cast, but honestly there was just a hit too much comic relief, and 3 fillers in a row didn't help either. These are in order. Number 1-Dragon Ball Z Kai This is where it all started for me. The first anime episode I ever watched was the one where Raditz arrived on earth. What I love about the entire Dragon Ball Franchise is how different it is from everything else. Vegeta is my favorite, by the way. Number 2-Sword Art Online Who doesn't love this one?! The only flaw is that I think there weren't enough episodes of Sword Art Online, another 3, 4, maybe even 5 would've been great. Kirito is a great character, separating himself from your standard reckless, naive protagonist with his quiet demeanor and unrivaled skill. Number 3-Attack on Titan Alright, this is starting to sound cliche, but it really was beautifully done, despite Erin's fitting into the overly stereotypical anime protagonist category. Number 4-Code Geass I've loved the three episodes I've seen, and Lelouch is a great character, and fits perfectly into the great plotline that I've seen. The Lancelot was great, and so was seeing the 'Nightmares' overwhelming power in battle, and how the Lancelot made that power completely obsolete. Number 3-Blue Excorsist I loved this series, even though Rin was just about as stereotypical as you can get. Yukio was a great addition, and the deep plot was great, with the mistrust from other characters and Yukio's hiding of certain aspects. Number 6-Pokemon, General I can't claim to have seen much more than 7 or 8 episodes, but I've loved what Ive seen of it. Number 7-Bleach Despite the overly large amounts of episodes that just didn't need to be out in, and Ichigo being categorized with Rin and Erin, (and Ash) I really did enjoy this a lot, what with the hollows and whatnot. Number 8-Fairy Tale Honestly, I really loved Erza just because when I saw her I thought "Holy crap Cordelia's in an anime." And it did have an interesting cast, but honestly there was just a hit too much comic relief, and 3 fillers in a row didn't help either. |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 05-24-14
Location: Nobody knooows
Last Post: 2689 days
Last Active: 239 days
Iiiii'm the best! |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 05-24-14
Location: Nobody knooows
Last Post: 2689 days
Last Active: 239 days
02-22-15 02:16 PM
sonicbros is Offline
| ID: 1139995 | 206 Words
| ID: 1139995 | 206 Words
sonicbros
Level: 64
POSTS: 333/1006
POST EXP: 39902
LVL EXP: 2157080
CP: 7789.2
VIZ: 137923
POSTS: 333/1006
POST EXP: 39902
LVL EXP: 2157080
CP: 7789.2
VIZ: 137923
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
My top 10 changes a few times,but rarely
10. School Rumble One of the best high school comedy anime shows 9. Squid Girl A girl from the sea starts life working in a cafe beside a beach,when her plan to get revenge on the surface people fails,very amusing anime 8.Baka and Test Another excellent and very funny high school anime 7.Reborn Very good anime revolving around the mafia 6.Net Ghost Pipopa Entertaining anime,about the internet and computers in general,some nice cute animation 5.Angel Beats An original and enjoyable anime about high school students who have died and fight against God in the afterlife 4.Best Student Council A girl goes to a new school and joins the student council to make sure all students enjoy carefree lives 3.Ranma 1/2 One of the funniest manga i ever read and one of the funniest anime,as zany as comedy anime could get 2.Soul Eater One of the most popular anime and for good reason,dark,funny and cool,with some great animation 1.Azumanga Daioh This will never change,always my number one,one of the funniest and most entertaining anime,3 years of high school life with a group of very different girls,Sakaki is the best 10. School Rumble One of the best high school comedy anime shows 9. Squid Girl A girl from the sea starts life working in a cafe beside a beach,when her plan to get revenge on the surface people fails,very amusing anime 8.Baka and Test Another excellent and very funny high school anime 7.Reborn Very good anime revolving around the mafia 6.Net Ghost Pipopa Entertaining anime,about the internet and computers in general,some nice cute animation 5.Angel Beats An original and enjoyable anime about high school students who have died and fight against God in the afterlife 4.Best Student Council A girl goes to a new school and joins the student council to make sure all students enjoy carefree lives 3.Ranma 1/2 One of the funniest manga i ever read and one of the funniest anime,as zany as comedy anime could get 2.Soul Eater One of the most popular anime and for good reason,dark,funny and cool,with some great animation 1.Azumanga Daioh This will never change,always my number one,one of the funniest and most entertaining anime,3 years of high school life with a group of very different girls,Sakaki is the best |
Trusted Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 10-20-11
Location: Mercury
Last Post: 2441 days
Last Active: 1999 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 10-20-11
Location: Mercury
Last Post: 2441 days
Last Active: 1999 days
Links
Page Comments
This page has no comments