Forum Links
Related Threads
Coming Soon
Thread Information
Views
1,574
Replies
14
Rating
4
Status
CLOSED
Thread
Creator
Creator
Super Mega Man ..
11-07-14 03:17 PM
11-07-14 03:17 PM
Last
Post
Post
matthalou
04-04-15 03:53 PM
04-04-15 03:53 PM
Views: 551
Today: 0
Users: 0 unique
Today: 0
Users: 0 unique
Thread Actions
Thread Closed
New Thread
New Poll
Order
Top 5 Best Nintendo 3DS Games
11-07-14 03:17 PM
Super Mega Man 568 is Offline
| ID: 1102284 | 100 Words
| ID: 1102284 | 100 Words
Level: 34
POSTS: 105/244
POST EXP: 20323
LVL EXP: 243987
CP: 909.0
VIZ: 28717
POSTS: 105/244
POST EXP: 20323
LVL EXP: 243987
CP: 909.0
VIZ: 28717
Likes: 2 Dislikes: 0
I've recently gotten back into the 3DS, having been given Animal Crossing: New Leaf. SO I started to wonder what other peoples five favorite 3DS games are and why. They can be anything, whether hard copy or from the e-shop, the only rule is it has to be released FOR the 3DS, not Mega Man 2 or anything like that. They can be REMAKES released for the 3DS, but can't just be ported into the e-shop. And it doesn't have to be 3DS exclusive, like Super Smash Bros. 4, which is also on the Wii U. Have at it, Vizers. |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 01-29-13
Last Post: 3060 days
Last Active: 3059 days
Vizzed's Official Cazy Dude... PM Me if you wanna play Minecraft. |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 01-29-13
Last Post: 3060 days
Last Active: 3059 days
11-07-14 04:41 PM
TheFadedWarrior is Offline
| ID: 1102310 | 205 Words
| ID: 1102310 | 205 Words
Level: 110
POSTS: 2425/3591
POST EXP: 266776
LVL EXP: 14342980
CP: 20574.1
VIZ: 81471
POSTS: 2425/3591
POST EXP: 266776
LVL EXP: 14342980
CP: 20574.1
VIZ: 81471
Likes: 1 Dislikes: 0
"Super Smash Bros. 3" Yeah because screw Brawl, Captain Falcon was nerfed, Brawl doesn't count. (Only kidding) Anyhow, the best of the best (even though I own like 7 games) 5. Mario Kart 7 - I love Mario Kart games. All of them except for Super Mario Kart and Mario Kart 64 (sorry, MK64 fanboys). Mario Kart Wii is my favorite, but Mario Kart 7 was still fun. It felt weak with the character 4. Super Mario 3D Land - Huge depth, really fun, lots of new things, great music, incredible graphics... Probably the best Mario platformer I've ever played. 3. Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon - I rented the original Luigi's Mansion once. I was very young and played it probably one time. Too hard and confusing. Then I saw the trailer for the 3DS version, thought it looked fun so I bought it. Great purchase! I love the unique gameplay style. 2. Theatrhythm Final Fantasy - Really fun and addicting. I like music, I like music games, I like Final Fantasy music, so it's only natural this is one of my favorite 3DS games. 1. Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS - You saw this coming. I need not say any more. Yeah because screw Brawl, Captain Falcon was nerfed, Brawl doesn't count. (Only kidding) Anyhow, the best of the best (even though I own like 7 games) 5. Mario Kart 7 - I love Mario Kart games. All of them except for Super Mario Kart and Mario Kart 64 (sorry, MK64 fanboys). Mario Kart Wii is my favorite, but Mario Kart 7 was still fun. It felt weak with the character 4. Super Mario 3D Land - Huge depth, really fun, lots of new things, great music, incredible graphics... Probably the best Mario platformer I've ever played. 3. Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon - I rented the original Luigi's Mansion once. I was very young and played it probably one time. Too hard and confusing. Then I saw the trailer for the 3DS version, thought it looked fun so I bought it. Great purchase! I love the unique gameplay style. 2. Theatrhythm Final Fantasy - Really fun and addicting. I like music, I like music games, I like Final Fantasy music, so it's only natural this is one of my favorite 3DS games. 1. Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS - You saw this coming. I need not say any more. |
Vizzed Elite
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-19-12
Location: There
Last Post: 97 days
Last Active: 13 hours
The Melee Master |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-19-12
Location: There
Last Post: 97 days
Last Active: 13 hours
Post Rating: 1 Liked By: Lycan212,
11-07-14 05:19 PM
Super Mega Man 568 is Offline
| ID: 1102320 | 16 Words
| ID: 1102320 | 16 Words
Level: 34
POSTS: 106/244
POST EXP: 20323
LVL EXP: 243987
CP: 909.0
VIZ: 28717
POSTS: 106/244
POST EXP: 20323
LVL EXP: 243987
CP: 909.0
VIZ: 28717
Likes: 1 Dislikes: 0
TheFadedWarrior : Gosh dangit, I meant 4. XD And also, I own like 6 games. XD |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 01-29-13
Last Post: 3060 days
Last Active: 3059 days
Vizzed's Official Cazy Dude... PM Me if you wanna play Minecraft. |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 01-29-13
Last Post: 3060 days
Last Active: 3059 days
(edited by Super Mega Man 568 on 11-07-14 05:19 PM) Post Rating: 1 Liked By: Lycan212,
11-08-14 03:04 AM
Lycan212 is Offline
| ID: 1102452 | 448 Words
| ID: 1102452 | 448 Words
Lycan212
Level: 38
POSTS: 148/298
POST EXP: 44733
LVL EXP: 360156
CP: 2538.8
VIZ: 288700
POSTS: 148/298
POST EXP: 44733
LVL EXP: 360156
CP: 2538.8
VIZ: 288700
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
My top 5 are the Legend of Zelda Ocarina of time, the unreleased Majoras mask, I know it will be one of my favorites, the download of A link to the the past, Super Smash Bros, and fire emblem. But I must say, Really good post, very unique, very thought provoking, and very inteligent, intellectually sound, and thought provoking. Those Zelda games are like another classic series I hold deep in my heart, the name of the series is Resident Evil. Ah Resident Evil now there's a series that brings back many memories for me. I laughed, I cried, I got angry, and annoyed. The time it came out, I was quite young still in grade school, but though young the series made a lasting impact on me that I will never forget. The graphics may be horrendous now, but back then they were state of the art, I remember being scared out of my mind as a kid when I played that close to Halloween, I didnt |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 11-17-10
Last Post: 2714 days
Last Active: 1719 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 11-17-10
Last Post: 2714 days
Last Active: 1719 days
11-18-14 06:22 AM
XioanAskari is Offline
| ID: 1105516 | 220 Words
| ID: 1105516 | 220 Words
My Top 5 would be: 5. Animal Crossing New Leaf - Really stands out as the best in the series although it does get as repetitive as the others quickly. 4. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D - Even if its not much but a more higher-detail version of Ocarina of Time it still gives me the same enjoyment as its Nintendo 64 counterpart, but the addition of Master Quest was a really nice touch. 3. Kingdom Hears 3D: Dream Drop Distance - A really great game and a step-up from "re:coded" which I found rather stale. The flow-motion is really cool and the game just works really well and graphically looks like its PlayStation 2 Counterparts. 2. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies - One of the best on the Ace Attorney games I have played. All the characters were witty and funny like in past games and the cases were a joy to play though, and the game wasn't actually THAT hard compared to the first few, 1. The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds - Tied well with SSB4/3DS, but in the end I couldn't decline this at the top place, this is definitely a fantastic game and every thing about it feels perfect. The controls, music, items, everything just was so grand. 5. Animal Crossing New Leaf - Really stands out as the best in the series although it does get as repetitive as the others quickly. 4. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D - Even if its not much but a more higher-detail version of Ocarina of Time it still gives me the same enjoyment as its Nintendo 64 counterpart, but the addition of Master Quest was a really nice touch. 3. Kingdom Hears 3D: Dream Drop Distance - A really great game and a step-up from "re:coded" which I found rather stale. The flow-motion is really cool and the game just works really well and graphically looks like its PlayStation 2 Counterparts. 2. Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies - One of the best on the Ace Attorney games I have played. All the characters were witty and funny like in past games and the cases were a joy to play though, and the game wasn't actually THAT hard compared to the first few, 1. The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds - Tied well with SSB4/3DS, but in the end I couldn't decline this at the top place, this is definitely a fantastic game and every thing about it feels perfect. The controls, music, items, everything just was so grand. |
Newbie
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 11-04-14
Location: Northern Ireland
Last Post: 3440 days
Last Active: 2390 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 11-04-14
Location: Northern Ireland
Last Post: 3440 days
Last Active: 2390 days
11-18-14 06:52 AM
marianne26 is Offline
| ID: 1105522 | 24 Words
| ID: 1105522 | 24 Words
marianne26
Level: 52
POSTS: 339/638
POST EXP: 8569
LVL EXP: 1029250
CP: 709.1
VIZ: 84973
POSTS: 339/638
POST EXP: 8569
LVL EXP: 1029250
CP: 709.1
VIZ: 84973
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
pokemon omega ruby pokemon black 2 and white 2 pokemon x mario kart for 3ds super smash bros brawl these are the top 5 pokemon black 2 and white 2 pokemon x mario kart for 3ds super smash bros brawl these are the top 5 |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-17-13
Location: pokemon world
Last Post: 3239 days
Last Active: 3116 days
pokemon |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-17-13
Location: pokemon world
Last Post: 3239 days
Last Active: 3116 days
11-18-14 09:13 PM
taterii is Offline
| ID: 1105755 | 163 Words
| ID: 1105755 | 163 Words
taterii
Level: 65
POSTS: 639/990
POST EXP: 51494
LVL EXP: 2230602
CP: 2163.9
VIZ: 48382
POSTS: 639/990
POST EXP: 51494
LVL EXP: 2230602
CP: 2163.9
VIZ: 48382
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
My top 5 would probably be... 5. Nightsky- A 3DS eShop exclusive. Very relaxing, very beautiful art style. I enjoyed it immensely. 4. The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds- It's everything we could've asked for from another top-down perspective Zelda. 3. Smash Bros 4- A beautiful transition to portable consoles. 2.. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D- My first 3DS game and I had an incredible experience playing through it. 1. Resident Evil: Revelations- I think this game deserves more attention, it really pushes the 3DS to its limits, the graphics are beautiful, and the single-player campaign is console quality, and the online raid mode is tons of fun. I really would like another one for the 3DS, but it doesn't sound like that's going to happen because Revelations 2 is coming out on home consoles, not portable ones. All I really want is a new Metroid, though..that would probably get number 1 on this list no matter what.. 5. Nightsky- A 3DS eShop exclusive. Very relaxing, very beautiful art style. I enjoyed it immensely. 4. The Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds- It's everything we could've asked for from another top-down perspective Zelda. 3. Smash Bros 4- A beautiful transition to portable consoles. 2.. The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D- My first 3DS game and I had an incredible experience playing through it. 1. Resident Evil: Revelations- I think this game deserves more attention, it really pushes the 3DS to its limits, the graphics are beautiful, and the single-player campaign is console quality, and the online raid mode is tons of fun. I really would like another one for the 3DS, but it doesn't sound like that's going to happen because Revelations 2 is coming out on home consoles, not portable ones. All I really want is a new Metroid, though..that would probably get number 1 on this list no matter what.. |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 04-05-10
Last Post: 921 days
Last Active: 543 days
Simply Gaming |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 04-05-10
Last Post: 921 days
Last Active: 543 days
02-04-15 11:26 PM
Yargishner is Offline
| ID: 1134062 | 278 Words
| ID: 1134062 | 278 Words
Yargishner
Level: 19
POSTS: 56/66
POST EXP: 13615
LVL EXP: 31890
CP: 963.7
VIZ: 9445
POSTS: 56/66
POST EXP: 13615
LVL EXP: 31890
CP: 963.7
VIZ: 9445
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
my top 5 5. Fire Emblem: Awakening- really great, on of the best strategy rpgs out there also I love the cut scenes in this game really easy on the eyes even in 3d mode 4. Pokémon X/Y- Spent many hours on this wonderful game it brought Pokémon into a 3d world very beautifully and the results were great 3. Legend of Zelda oot 3d- A remake but its on of the best games of all time made even better this is the definitive version of ocarina of time if you have somehow never played it on the original console (like I did) 2. Super Smash Bros 3ds- The best game to play as long as theirs a wifi connection although I have yet to play the wii u version this is the best smash bros yet (plus the pac-man stage is very addicting itself) 1. Luigi's Mansionark Moon- I just found this game so different then any other game out there (except the original one) and it improves upon the original Luigi's Mansion so much as long as you like a more slower paced game you need to own it theirs my top 5 but narrowing the 3ds's great game library down to 5 is really hard so heres some other great games I enjoy and play a lot: Mario & Luigi: Dream Team, Super Mario 3d Land, Mario Kart 7, Mario Golf (very relaxing yet competitive), Mario Tennis open, Sonic Lost World, Resident Evil:Revelations, Tomodachi Life (my fiance plays this on religiously), Code of Princess, Legend of Zelda: Link Between 2 worlds, Super Street Fighter 4: 3d edition, Donkey Kong Country returns 3d, Yoshi's new island 5. Fire Emblem: Awakening- really great, on of the best strategy rpgs out there also I love the cut scenes in this game really easy on the eyes even in 3d mode 4. Pokémon X/Y- Spent many hours on this wonderful game it brought Pokémon into a 3d world very beautifully and the results were great 3. Legend of Zelda oot 3d- A remake but its on of the best games of all time made even better this is the definitive version of ocarina of time if you have somehow never played it on the original console (like I did) 2. Super Smash Bros 3ds- The best game to play as long as theirs a wifi connection although I have yet to play the wii u version this is the best smash bros yet (plus the pac-man stage is very addicting itself) 1. Luigi's Mansionark Moon- I just found this game so different then any other game out there (except the original one) and it improves upon the original Luigi's Mansion so much as long as you like a more slower paced game you need to own it theirs my top 5 but narrowing the 3ds's great game library down to 5 is really hard so heres some other great games I enjoy and play a lot: Mario & Luigi: Dream Team, Super Mario 3d Land, Mario Kart 7, Mario Golf (very relaxing yet competitive), Mario Tennis open, Sonic Lost World, Resident Evil:Revelations, Tomodachi Life (my fiance plays this on religiously), Code of Princess, Legend of Zelda: Link Between 2 worlds, Super Street Fighter 4: 3d edition, Donkey Kong Country returns 3d, Yoshi's new island |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 08-12-14
Location: United States
Last Post: 2784 days
Last Active: 2065 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 08-12-14
Location: United States
Last Post: 2784 days
Last Active: 2065 days
(edited by Yargishner on 02-04-15 11:29 PM)
02-06-15 05:21 PM
TheFadedWarrior is Offline
| ID: 1134631 | 28 Words
| ID: 1134631 | 28 Words
Level: 110
POSTS: 2601/3591
POST EXP: 266776
LVL EXP: 14342980
CP: 20574.1
VIZ: 81471
POSTS: 2601/3591
POST EXP: 266776
LVL EXP: 14342980
CP: 20574.1
VIZ: 81471
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
marianne26 : Brawl is not on 3DS. Neither is Black 2 or White 2 Yargishner : Nice choice for number one. It's good to see people really liked that game! Yargishner : Nice choice for number one. It's good to see people really liked that game! |
Vizzed Elite
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-19-12
Location: There
Last Post: 97 days
Last Active: 13 hours
The Melee Master |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-19-12
Location: There
Last Post: 97 days
Last Active: 13 hours
02-06-15 07:20 PM
marianne26 is Offline
| ID: 1134703 | 7 Words
| ID: 1134703 | 7 Words
marianne26
Level: 52
POSTS: 546/638
POST EXP: 8569
LVL EXP: 1029250
CP: 709.1
VIZ: 84973
POSTS: 546/638
POST EXP: 8569
LVL EXP: 1029250
CP: 709.1
VIZ: 84973
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
TheFadedWarrior : wrong either it's just x y pokemon |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-17-13
Location: pokemon world
Last Post: 3239 days
Last Active: 3116 days
pokemon |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-17-13
Location: pokemon world
Last Post: 3239 days
Last Active: 3116 days
02-22-15 12:33 AM
taterii is Offline
| ID: 1139856 | 0 Words
| ID: 1139856 | 0 Words
(edited by taterii on 02-22-15 12:35 AM)
02-24-15 08:22 PM
thecrzyguy is Offline
| ID: 1140749 | 138 Words
| ID: 1140749 | 138 Words
thecrzyguy
Level: 35
POSTS: 233/258
POST EXP: 16363
LVL EXP: 267976
CP: 710.3
VIZ: 18227
POSTS: 233/258
POST EXP: 16363
LVL EXP: 267976
CP: 710.3
VIZ: 18227
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
Okay all of these are super familiar to me, so I'm striving for a list that's a little bit different. 5. Bravely Default - Something about this one just reminds me of Final Fantasy IV, its got that music, storyline, and I've never seen a battle system for an RPG like this before. 4. Alpha Sapphire - 7/10 Too much water ~IGN 3. Kirby Triple Deluxe - Second only to Super Star Ultra 2. Tales of The Abyss - Best Tales game for the 3DS 1. Majora's Mask - I've been waiting for this one, much needed. I had a bunch of other games I could have chosen, like Ocarina of Time, A link Between Worlds... You know what, I'm making a spot Zero. 0. Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS - This game stole my life TwT 5. Bravely Default - Something about this one just reminds me of Final Fantasy IV, its got that music, storyline, and I've never seen a battle system for an RPG like this before. 4. Alpha Sapphire - 7/10 Too much water ~IGN 3. Kirby Triple Deluxe - Second only to Super Star Ultra 2. Tales of The Abyss - Best Tales game for the 3DS 1. Majora's Mask - I've been waiting for this one, much needed. I had a bunch of other games I could have chosen, like Ocarina of Time, A link Between Worlds... You know what, I'm making a spot Zero. 0. Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS - This game stole my life TwT |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 11-06-12
Last Post: 2945 days
Last Active: 2276 days
Raidyn |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 11-06-12
Last Post: 2945 days
Last Active: 2276 days
04-01-15 02:55 PM
tyranit is Offline
| ID: 1152209 | 140 Words
| ID: 1152209 | 140 Words
tyranit
Level: 79
POSTS: 1033/1599
POST EXP: 115959
LVL EXP: 4492079
CP: 9664.2
VIZ: 120896
POSTS: 1033/1599
POST EXP: 115959
LVL EXP: 4492079
CP: 9664.2
VIZ: 120896
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
1. Super Smash Bros. 3DS - I just am biased towards Smash because I love the competitiveness of the game 2. Mario Kart 7 - One of the best looking games in 3D for this system 3. Pokemon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire - I love the 3rd Generation of Pokemon, and the 6th generation graphics make this game way better than the original, although it is missing the Battle Frontier from Pokemon Emerald 4. Ocarina of Time - This game is one of the best games of all time, and the graphics are great, but I prefer different genres, but still a great game overall. 5. Kid Icarus: Uprising - One of the best games when it comes to story and gameplay, although the controls are a bit complicated, and the Circle Pad Pro only adds a Left-handed option. 2. Mario Kart 7 - One of the best looking games in 3D for this system 3. Pokemon Omega Ruby / Alpha Sapphire - I love the 3rd Generation of Pokemon, and the 6th generation graphics make this game way better than the original, although it is missing the Battle Frontier from Pokemon Emerald 4. Ocarina of Time - This game is one of the best games of all time, and the graphics are great, but I prefer different genres, but still a great game overall. 5. Kid Icarus: Uprising - One of the best games when it comes to story and gameplay, although the controls are a bit complicated, and the Circle Pad Pro only adds a Left-handed option. |
Trusted Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 10-14-10
Last Post: 1361 days
Last Active: 770 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 10-14-10
Last Post: 1361 days
Last Active: 770 days
04-02-15 10:26 PM
Yunimori is Offline
| ID: 1153325 | 192 Words
| ID: 1153325 | 192 Words
Yunimori
Level: 43
POSTS: 236/448
POST EXP: 58178
LVL EXP: 548293
CP: 1466.8
VIZ: 8489
POSTS: 236/448
POST EXP: 58178
LVL EXP: 548293
CP: 1466.8
VIZ: 8489
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
Top five only, huh? Hm. This'll take me a minute, I believe. 1. Bravely Default. I have missed games like this, and having a good RPG with a class system like this is a sigh of relief for me. 2. Pokemon X/Y. it's pokemon, it's 3. Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance. It's...odd for a Kingdom Hearts game, but then again, ALL Kingdom Hearts games are odd in one way or another, and I REALLY liked seeing what has been going on with Sora and Riku. 4. Ocarina of Time. You have no idea how excited I was when I found out that Ocarina of Time was making a comeback. I have missed playing this game so much, and now Majora's Mask has JOINED it. 5. Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds. COmbining 2D and 3D and giving us a trip down memory lane again with the map layout made me squeal when I first started playing this, and it continued all the way to the final boss. I have never been so satisfied by a handheld Zelda game. 1. Bravely Default. I have missed games like this, and having a good RPG with a class system like this is a sigh of relief for me. 2. Pokemon X/Y. it's pokemon, it's 3. Kingdom Hearts: Dream Drop Distance. It's...odd for a Kingdom Hearts game, but then again, ALL Kingdom Hearts games are odd in one way or another, and I REALLY liked seeing what has been going on with Sora and Riku. 4. Ocarina of Time. You have no idea how excited I was when I found out that Ocarina of Time was making a comeback. I have missed playing this game so much, and now Majora's Mask has JOINED it. 5. Legend of Zelda: A Link Between Worlds. COmbining 2D and 3D and giving us a trip down memory lane again with the map layout made me squeal when I first started playing this, and it continued all the way to the final boss. I have never been so satisfied by a handheld Zelda game. |
Trusted Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-23-15
Location: Tennessee
Last Post: 3275 days
Last Active: 2864 days
Stuck somewhere between Kabeiroi and Cybertron |
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 02-23-15
Location: Tennessee
Last Post: 3275 days
Last Active: 2864 days
04-04-15 03:53 PM
matthalou is Offline
| ID: 1154145 | 156 Words
| ID: 1154145 | 156 Words
matthalou
Level: 19
POSTS: 27/69
POST EXP: 4901
LVL EXP: 32989
CP: 395.3
VIZ: 13004
POSTS: 27/69
POST EXP: 4901
LVL EXP: 32989
CP: 395.3
VIZ: 13004
Likes: 0 Dislikes: 0
To be honest, I don't own that many 3DS games... However my top few are: 1. Animal crossing new leaf - I love this because it's adorable in the graphics but there is so much to do in-game as well. There is fishing, diving for treasures, going to the beach, shopping, visiting friends, bug catching, and even designing your own home. I love games that add a lot of customization, and this is definitely one of those types of games. 2. Mario and Luigi Dream Team - Well, it is Mario... and I love Mario. 3. Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon - I took this from my sister actually... I guess you can call it sharing. I loved the game, Mario is Missing! And it kind of reminds me of this.. Not sure why. I loved searching for the ghosts, finding them. The graphics were amazing, and so much better than the games back in the day. 1. Animal crossing new leaf - I love this because it's adorable in the graphics but there is so much to do in-game as well. There is fishing, diving for treasures, going to the beach, shopping, visiting friends, bug catching, and even designing your own home. I love games that add a lot of customization, and this is definitely one of those types of games. 2. Mario and Luigi Dream Team - Well, it is Mario... and I love Mario. 3. Luigi's Mansion Dark Moon - I took this from my sister actually... I guess you can call it sharing. I loved the game, Mario is Missing! And it kind of reminds me of this.. Not sure why. I loved searching for the ghosts, finding them. The graphics were amazing, and so much better than the games back in the day. |
Member
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 03-25-15
Location: Arkansas
Last Post: 3282 days
Last Active: 2397 days
Affected by 'Laziness Syndrome'
Registered: 03-25-15
Location: Arkansas
Last Post: 3282 days
Last Active: 2397 days
Links
Page Comments
This page has no comments